WHL Bantam Draft Picks

...and proud Summit Hockey Academy Alumni!

Ethan Rowland – Red Deer Rebels – 1st Round – 2017

Braden Plaschewsky – Sktn Blades – 2nd Round – 2017

Jake Sanderson – Kootenay Ice – 4th Round – 2017

Sam McGinley – Regina Pats – 5th Round – 2017

Ben Zloty – Kootenay Ice – 6th Round – 2017

Ty Bates – Med Hat Tigers – 11th Round – 2017

 

Eric Van Impe – Spokane Chiefs – 2nd Round – 2016

Brett Balas – PA Raiders – 3rd Round – 2016

Nolan Orzeck – Kootenay Ice – 4th Round – 2016

Blake Stevenson – T.C. Americans – 4th Round – 2016

Matt Sanders – M.J. Warriors – 5th Round – 2016

Ethan Fitzgerald – MJ Warriors – 6th Round – 2016

Evan Patrician – Vancouver Giants – 7th Round – 2016

Kyle Crosbie – Kelowna Rockets – 8th Round – 2016

Raj Sangha – T.C Americans – 10th Round – 2016

 

Jonathon Tychonick - Saskatoon Blades - 1st Round - 2015

Jonathon Tychonick – Saskatoon Blades – 1st Round – 2015

Spencer Moe – P.A. Raiders – 2nd Round – 2015

Austin Chorney– MJ Warriors – 2nd Round – 2015

Tyler Lowe– PA Raiders – 3rd Round – 2015

Brandon Machado– Saskatoon Blades – 5th Round – 2015

Chase Felgueiras– PA Raiders – 6th Round – 2015

Ben Sanderson– Kootenay Ice – 6th Round – 2015

Spencer McHardy - Red Deer Rebels - 8th Round - 2015

Spencer McHardy– Red Deer Rebels – 8th Round – 2015

Austin Wong - Kootenay Ice - 10th Round - 2015

Austin Wong– Kootenay Ice – 10th Round – 2015

whl
Brett Leason TriCity Americans 3rd Round - 14

Brett Leason – TriCity Americans – 3rd Round – 2014

whl
Markus Boguslavsky Calgary Hitmen 4th Round - 14

Markus Boguslavsky – Calgary Hitmen – 4th Round – 2014

Linden Babcock Kootenay Ice 5th Round - 14

Linden Babcock – Kootenay Ice – 5th Round – 2014

Chris Monden Prince Albert 8th Round - 14

Chris Monden – Prince Albert Raiders – 8th Round – 2014

Zach Cox Regina Pats 8th Round - 14

Zach Cox – Regina Pats – 8th Round – 2014

Gary Hayden Regina Pats 9th Round - 14

Gary Hayden – Regina Pats – 9th Round – 2014

Zach Hayes Prince Albert 9th Round - 14

Zach Hayes – Prince Albert Raiders – 9th Round – 2014

Parker Aucoin Tri-City Americans 1st Round - 2013

Parker Aucoin – TriCity Americans – 1st Round – 2013

Dillon Dube Kelowna Rockets 1st Round - 2013

Dillon Dube – Kelowna Rockets – 1st Round – 2013

Matt Phillips Victoria Royals 2nd Round - 2013

Matt Phillips – Victoria Royals – 2nd Round – 2013

Kyle Yewchuk Edmonton Oil Kings 3rd Round - 2013

Kyle Yewchuk – Edmonton Oil Kings – 3rd Round – 2013

Brayden Dunn Victoria Royals 4th Round - 2013

Brayden Dunn – Victoria Royals – 4th Round – 2013

Dylan Williamson PA Raiders 4th Round - 2013

Dylan Williamson – PA Raiders – 4th Round – 2013

Brandon Schuldhaus Seattle Thunderbirds 5th Round - 2013

Brandon Schuldhaus – Seattle Thunderbirds – 5th Round – 2013

Nick Sanders Tri-City Americans 6th Round - 2013

Nick Sanders – TriCity Americans – 6th Round – 2013

Kurtis Chapman Regina Pats 7th Round - 2013

Kurtis Chapman – Regina Pats – 7th Round – 2013

Shaye Seefried Saskatoon Blades 8th Round - 2013

Shaye Seefried – Saskatoon Blades – 8th Round – 2013

Lucas Fraulin Kelowna Rockets 10th Round - 2013

Lucas Fraulin – Kelowna Rockets – 10th Round – 2013

Nick Merkley Kelowna Rockets 1st Round - 2012

Nick Merkley – Kelowna Rockets – 1st Round – 2012

Zach Sawchenko Moose Jaw Warriors 2nd Round - 2012

Zach Sawchenko – Moose Jaw – 2nd Round – 2012

Hudson Elynuik Kootenay Ice 3rd Round - 2012

Hudson Elynuik – Kootenay Ice – 3rd Round – 2012

Austin Wagner Regina Pats 5th Round - 2012

Austin Wagner – Regina Pats – 5th Round – 2012

Max Lajoie SC Broncos 5th Round - 2012

Max Lajoie – Swift Current Broncos – 5th Round – 2012

Shane Allan Kootenay Ice 7th Round - 2012

Shane Allan – Kootenay Ice – 7th Round – 2012

Marshall Burr PA Raiders 8th Round - 2012

Marshall Burr – Prince Albert Raiders – 8th Round – 2012

Zac Whitby Moose Jaw Warriors 10th Round - 2012

Zac Whitby – Moose Jaw Warriors – 10th Round – 2012

Ben Thomas Calgary Hitmen 3rd Round - 2011

Ben Thomas – Calgary Hitmen – 3rd Round – 2011

Derek Mazil Edmonton Oil Kings 4th Round - 2011

Derek Mazil – Edmonton Oil Kings – 4th Round – 2011

Jake Dube Kootenay Ice 5th Round - 2011

Jake Dube – Kootenay Ice – 5th Round – 2011

Tyler Wong Leth Hurricanes 5th Round - 2011

Tyler Wong – Lethbridge Hurricanes – 5th Round – 2011

Riley Van Horne Brandon Wheat Kings 5th Round - 2011

Riley Van Horne – Brandon Wheat Kings – 5th Round – 2011

Earl Webb Red Deer Rebels 7th Round - 2011

Earl Webb – Red Deer Rebels – 7th Round – 2011

Matt Sozanski Spokane Chiefs 7th Round - 2011

Matt Sozanski – Spokane Chiefs – 7th Round – 2011

Kyler Nachtigall Kamloops Blazers 8th Round - 2011

Kyler Nachtigall – Kamloops Blazers – 8th Round – 2011

Jack Thomas Kootenay Ice 10th Round - 2011

Jack Thomas – Kootenay Ice – 10th Round – 2011

Jonathon Merkley Leth Hurricanes 1st Round - 2010

Jonathon Merkley – Lethbridge Hurricanes – 1st Round – 2010

Dillon Heatherington SC Broncos 1st Round - 2010

Dillon Heatherington – Swift Current Broncos – 1st Round – 2010

Spenser Jensen Medicine Hat Tigers 1st Round - 2010

Spenser Jensen – Medicine Hat Tigers – 1st Round – 2010

Cole Ully Kamloops Blazers 2nd Round - 2010

Cole Ully – Kamloops Blazers – 2nd Round – 2010

Coleman Volrath Chilliwack Bruins 3rd Round - 2010

Coleman Volrath – Chilliwack Bruins – 3rd Round – 2010

Riley Whittingham Spokane Chiefs 3rd Round - 2010

Riley Whittingham – Spokane Chiefs – 3rd Round – 2010

Spencer Kryzcka Red Deer Rebels 3rd Round - 2010

Spencer Kryzcka – Red Deer Rebels – 3rd Round – 2010

Bobby Zinkan SC Broncos 4rth Round - 2010

Bobby Zinkan – Swift Current Broncos – 4th Round – 2010

Jamal Watson Leth Hurricanes 4th Round - 2010

Jamal Watson – Lethbridge Hurricanes – 4th Round – 2010

Chad Labelle Medicine Hat Tigers 6th Round - 2010

Chad Labelle – Medicine Hat Tigers – 6th Round – 2010

Kyle Krabben Kootenay Ice 6th Round - 2010

Kyle Krabben – Kootenay Ice – 6th Round – 2010

Jeremy McIntosh Spokane Chiefs 6th Round - 2010

Jeremy McIntosh – Spokane Chiefs – 6th Round – 2010

Jackson Elynuik Kootenay Ice 7th Round - 2010

Jackson Elynuik – Kootenay Ice – 7th Round – 2010

Cade Owad Spokane Chiefs 7th Round -2010

Cade Owad – Spokane Chiefs – 7th Round -2010

Lenny Hackman Leth Hurricanes 9th Round - 2010

Lenny Hackman – Lethbridge Hurricanes – 9th Round – 2010

James Fisk Kelowna Rockets 9th Round - 2010

James Fisk – Kelowna Rockets – 9th Round – 2010

Braedon Salverda Calgary Hitmen 10th Round - 2010

Braedon Salverda – Calgary Hitmen – 10th Round – 2010

Drew Weich Everett Silvertips 11th Round - 2010

Drew Weich – Everett Silvertips – 11th Round – 2010

Hunter Shinkaruk Medicine Hat Tigers 1st Round - 2009

Hunter Shinkaruk – Medicine Hat Tigers – 1st Round – 2009

Mason Burr Red Deer Rebels 2nd Round - 2009

Mason Burr – Red Deer Rebels – 2nd Round – 2009

Blake Orban Vancouver Giants 3rd Round - 2009

Blake Orban – Vancouver Giants – 3rd Round – 2009

Robert Trzonkowski Calgary Hitmen 8th Round - 2009

Robert Trzonkowski – Calgary Hitmen – 8th Round – 2009

Connor Garden Medicine Hat Tigers 9th Round - 2009

Connor Garden – Medicine Hat Tigers – 9th Round – 2009

Phil Tot Leth Hurricanes 1st Round - 2008

Phil Tot – Lethbridge Hurricanes – 1st Round – 2008

Peter Kosterman Calgary Hitmen 1st Round - 2008

Peter Kosterman – Calgary Hitmen – 1st Round – 2008

Ryan Bloom Kootenay Ice 2nd Round - 2008

Ryan Bloom – Kootenay Ice – 2nd Round – 2008

Austin Smith SC Broncos 2nd Round -2008

Austin Smith – Swift Current Broncos – 2nd Round – 2008

Adam Lowry SC Broncos 4th Round -2008

Adam Lowry – Swift Current Broncos – 4th Round – 2008

Austin Frank PA Raiders 5th Round - 08

Austin Frank – Prince Albert Raiders – 5th Round – 2008

Matt Scarth Leth Hurricanes 10th Round - 2008

Matt Scarth – Lethbridge Hurricanes – 10th Round – 2008

Erik Fleming Seattle T-Birds 1st Round - 2007

Erik Fleming – Seattle Thunderbirds – 1st Round – 2007

Chris Collins Chilliwack Bruins 2nd Round - 2007

Chris Collins – Chilliwack Bruins – 2nd Round – 2007

Ben Gallacher Medicine Hat Tigers 5th Round - 2007

Ben Gallacher – Medicine Hat Tigers – 5th Round – 2007

Cam Lanigan Edmonton Oil Kings 5th Round - 2007

Cam Lanigan – Edmonton Oil Kings – 5th Round – 2007

Ryon Moser Leth Hurricanes 10th Round - 2007

Ryon Moser – Lethbridge Hurricanes – 10th Round – 2007